Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: client RADIUS ? (Résolu)

  1. #1

    Default client RADIUS ? (Résolu)

    C'est quoi un client radius ?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Acton Vale, Quebec, Canada
    Posts
    134

    Default

    C'est "l'application" qui sert a ce connecter a un serveur Radius. Dans les réseau "standard", il y a toujours un client et un serveur. Firefox=client, apache= serveur


    Radius est tout simplement un serveur d'authentification a usage multiple.
    www.freeradius.org

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Client Code Rule for billing
    By lambsons in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-01-2011, 02:12 PM
  2. Radius / Call Accounting - Cannot get Client Codes
    By CaneData1 in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-09-2010, 11:17 PM
  3. Quadro as PPTP client of win 2003 server, connecting....
    By rhysw in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-20-2008, 04:34 AM
  4. Quadro VPN Client / Fixed IP?
    By administrator@wheelmax.com in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-23-2008, 01:30 PM
  5. Radius Server
    By cornepiek in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-05-2008, 11:06 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •