Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: QCM ’missing’ controls and unable to dial

  1. #1

    Default

    I put QCM on my machine before the keys were registered on the box and the trial period expired before our install company updated it.

    Now there is no audio controls under the dial button, and if you put in a number it instantly changes to a release button, but there is no dialing and no status messages at the bottom - any ideas?


  2. #2

    Default

    What version of QCM and Quadro you have?



  3. #3

    Default

    QCM - 4.1.7Quadro
    Boot loader: 3.1.31/Release
    Firmware Version: 4.1.28/ReleaseAlso is it possible to run QCM on the same extension as you have a hardware phone on so that you can use QCM to manage onward dialing and conference calls?


  4. #4

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Unable to register - dns issue
    By ssteiner in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-17-2010, 12:38 PM
  2. Ireland dial tone.
    By paulk in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-18-2007, 06:54 PM
  3. Remote extension unable to dial out
    By ppvote in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-10-2007, 04:42 PM
  4. IP Phone unable to receive calls
    By sharkbyte in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-28-2007, 08:53 PM
  5. Unable to receive Voip calls
    By Anddesco in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-22-2006, 05:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •