Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Sip trunk to Sip Trunk transfer

  1. #1

    Default



    Hello Help desk,


    Please help me solve this problem, I can not transfer from a Sip trunk out bound to another sip trunk. I have a 2x using GoTalk as my ITSP.





    Thanks.[img]smileys/smiley19.gif[/img]

  2. #2
    Banned
    Join Date
    Jul 2006
    Location
    Dakabin
    Posts
    79

    Default

    do you have call relay set on the sip extn?
    Cheers
    Mike


Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. SNOM360 and trunk lines.
    By paulk in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-18-2007, 09:40 PM
  2. Tunnel V Trunk
    By debjy in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-31-2007, 05:06 PM
  3. How can I do SIP trunk to a SIP Provider
    By christophe in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-13-2007, 01:12 PM
  4. Transfers fail on SIP trunk
    By oltconsulting in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-21-2006, 11:38 AM
  5. SIP Trunk
    By jimjimk in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-04-2006, 12:17 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •