Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How Can I Change The Web Interface Port

  1. #1

    Default How Can I Change The Web Interface Port

    Hi

    I Have Quadro 16X Firmware 5.1.30

    I Want to change the web interface port from 80 to any another port

    How Can I do that

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Quadro Architect
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Around myself
    Posts
    2,075

    Default

    You can use the hidden "advanced.cgi" for that.
    But please take into account that changing the port may create problems with some IP phones autoconfiguration/PnP (for phones which use HTTP for autoprovisioning), so it is not advised to do that, if you are using autoprovisioning of IP phones.

    Best regards,
    David

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. [Question] STUN port detection and Failed port
    By Celestix in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-25-2010, 10:28 AM
  2. Calls dropped during transfer - RTP Port change
    By froudeg in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-18-2008, 12:55 PM
  3. Config interface
    By mjnorris in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-30-2008, 04:05 AM
  4. Disable LAN / WAN Interface
    By paul@paulobrien.co.uk in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-31-2008, 01:48 AM
  5. Interface in IE7
    By oltconsulting in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-27-2006, 11:47 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •