Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Hotcall Settings Problem no Location Countries

  1. #1

    Question Hotcall Settings Problem no Location Countries

    Hi

    Any one seen know how to fix Hotcall when no coutries show in the settings drop down?

    Cheers

  2. #2

    Default

    Hello,

    What are the Windows and HotCall versions you are using? As far as I know HotCall reads this information from Windows registry file, is it possible that there is some software that blocks access to registry file for 3-rd part software(HotCall)?

    i would suggest first to try to uninstall and reinstall the HotCall.

    Thanks,
    Vahan.

  3. #3
    Quadro Architect
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Around myself
    Posts
    2,075

    Default

    There was a bug in older versions of HatCall, which prevents the country list from loading the first time when you run the plugin. But as soon as you run that again, the list should show up...

  4. #4

    Default

    Hi,

    I 'm using Windows 7 abd Outlook 2007 : no location country.

    Any suggest ?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. DDI’s from other countries?
    By ppvote in forum VoIP Service Opinions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-16-2011, 11:47 AM
  2. HotCall
    By Janousek in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-10-2009, 10:22 AM
  3. Hotcall without id
    By ayenacom in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-21-2008, 04:21 AM
  4. Problem with HotCall
    By Janousek in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-01-2008, 09:43 AM
  5. Get two remote extensions operating at one remote location
    By sjet701 in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-26-2008, 10:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •