Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: HotCall

  1. #1

    Default HotCall

    Hi,
    please, how configure the function HotCall 1.11.6 for MS Outlook on WAN side and his QUADRO-extension as remote extension also on WAN side? Is it possible? When both is on LAN side, all is without problems.

    Best regards

    Pavel

  2. #2
    Quadro Architect
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Around myself
    Posts
    2,075

    Default

    This should be possible without any problems, especially if you checked the "RTP proxy" option on the Remote extension settings. Of course, you should not forget to open a firewall for the "Call Control Access" from the IP of the PC with Outlook.

    Which kind problem you have with that exactly?

    Best regards,
    David

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. HotCall "The call is canceled"
    By scott-pettit in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-09-2008, 08:18 AM
  2. Hotcall without user id
    By ayenacom in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-21-2008, 10:42 AM
  3. Hotcall without id
    By ayenacom in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-21-2008, 04:21 AM
  4. Problem with HotCall
    By Janousek in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-01-2008, 09:43 AM
  5. HotCall AddIn
    By nlucas in forum General Discussions
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-08-2007, 11:37 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •