Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Is there Polycom Advanced option?

  1. #1

    Default Is there Polycom Advanced option?

    Is there any way to program Polycom buttons, similar to the Advanced option to program Aastra or Snom buttons?

  2. #2
    Quadro Architect
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Around myself
    Posts
    2,075

    Default

    Nop. Polycom is not in the "Supported phones" list of Quadro, so this level of integration is not available with Polycom.

    Except that, Polycom BLF implementation is not compatible with Quadro yet, so those phones cannot be put into our "supported" list until they make necessary additionan to the code. As far as I know, Polycom team is working on that now.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. PolyCom IP 670
    By rwalland in forum Hardware Interoperability
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-23-2010, 02:48 AM
  2. Paging with Polycom
    By serviplexSIP in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-25-2009, 03:19 PM
  3. Polycom 320
    By pepe in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-18-2009, 05:01 PM
  4. Suggestions Operator and Day/night option
    By Synertic in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-14-2008, 04:38 PM
  5. Option Request
    By redlinesp in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-06-2008, 10:19 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •