Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: linksys spa901

  1. #1

    Default linksys spa901

    hi

    here is possibiilty to work linksys spa901 with epygi?

    thanks

  2. #2

    Default

    All the other Linksys 9xx phones work so I'd say yes (they're all based on essentially the same firmware). There's no autoconfiguration though so you have to configure it manually.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Chilterns - SouthEastern England.
    Posts
    213

    Default

    If it's like the 921A, then it's not manual, it's semi - you go into Line Settings, pick a new line, activate it and put in the phone type and MAC address. NOW when you connect teh phone it will provision itself to that selected line.

  4. #4

    Default re

    no its not i have 921 and it works as you wrote but 901 doesnt work automaticly

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Linksys 921 (et al) - provisioning.
    By ccomley in forum Tips and Tricks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-01-2010, 09:46 AM
  2. Linksys SPA962
    By GAZZA70 in forum Hardware Interoperability
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 01-29-2009, 03:03 AM
  3. Linksys phones.
    By ccomley in forum Installation
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-15-2008, 03:57 PM
  4. Support for Linksys SPA-941 IP-Phones
    By lebenton in forum Hardware Interoperability
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 10-07-2008, 07:48 AM
  5. Linksys SPA 9xx phones
    By support.ephonenet in forum Announcements
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-17-2008, 01:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •