Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: VLAN Support on Epygi Quadro 2x an Aastra terminals

  1. #1

    Default VLAN Support on Epygi Quadro 2x an Aastra terminals

    Hi there,

    I couldn't find VLAN support in Quadro 2x's documentation.
    Do you know if is possibile to use VLAN both on Epygi and Aastra terminals?

  2. #2
    Quadro Architect
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Around myself
    Posts
    2,075

    Default

    Nop. VLAN is not supported in Q2x currently. Actually there was no real reason up to now to add that support .

    As far as I know, some folks here (mdutton, for example) use VLAN switches instead when they really need that.. See the http://support.epygi.com/forum/showthread.php?t=1015, for example..

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Quadro 2xi + Aastra Detewe
    By Epygi-Mystream in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-14-2010, 10:27 AM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-26-2009, 07:53 PM
  3. BLF Limitations on Quadro with Aastra
    By jloeken in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-13-2009, 08:40 AM
  4. How to use Aastra terminal without Epygi PBX
    By skyways in forum Hardware Interoperability
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-02-2008, 01:44 PM
  5. quadro 2x with aastra 35i ct
    By sgroulx in forum Installation
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-30-2008, 01:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •