Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Can I change AutoProv settings?

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Chilterns - SouthEastern England.
    Posts
    213

    Default Can I change AutoProv settings?

    Can I adjust in any way the settings taht the Autoprovisioning process sets on the phone? Or can I have it set values which currently are left as factory-default?

  2. #2

    Default

    you can do what i do.


    wait for the 5.1 firmware release to change the auto provision settings that the quadro sends down.

    i believe that we will have limited access to such a facility

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Chilterns - SouthEastern England.
    Posts
    213

    Default

    Cheers

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. FXO cfg settings
    By coimsamx in forum Problem Report
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-29-2011, 01:53 AM
  2. Daylight saving settings
    By mbagshaw in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-13-2008, 11:38 AM
  3. How do I change the MoH ?
    By igerard in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-01-2008, 06:40 PM
  4. codec settings
    By mheller in forum Suggestions and Feedback
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-26-2007, 06:49 PM
  5. change snom settings
    By TFIDemo in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-06-2007, 05:10 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •