Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Failover does not work

  1. #1

    Default Failover does not work

    Hi,

    We had a situation by a customer that the primary trunk had failed and the failover over isdn was not working. The rule is in call routing (but it is not the last one (maybe because of that???)). I've checked the pstn dailing with the prefix 9 and it was ok.

    Any ideas?

    Thanks,

    Robert

  2. #2
    Quadro Architect
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Location
    Around myself
    Posts
    2,075

    Default

    Hello Robert,

    can you check is the routing rule for the primary trunk has "Fail Reason" set to "Any"?
    If not - that is the reason of the problem. If yes, then can you paste those rules here, so we can see what could be wrong there?

    Best regards,
    David

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Dual wan failover
    By hsi.net.au in forum 'How Do I' Questions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-09-2008, 08:31 PM
  2. remote extension does not work
    By fpwgmbh in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-29-2008, 05:42 AM
  3. mail server with vpn does not work
    By fpwgmbh in forum Troubleshooting and Problems
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-01-2008, 01:23 AM
  4. STUN DOESN?T WORK VERY WELL
    By nortex in forum Tips and Tricks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-16-2006, 02:25 PM
  5. can’t get my ivr script to work.
    By DialekTelecom in forum VXML Scripting on Quadro
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-26-2006, 07:37 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •