PDA

View Full Version : QCM ’missing’ controls and unable to dial



ppvote
07-12-2007, 08:42 PM
I put QCM on my machine before the keys were registered on the box and the trial period expired before our install company updated it.

Now there is no audio controls under the dial button, and if you put in a number it instantly changes to a release button, but there is no dialing and no status messages at the bottom - any ideas?

ArthurB
08-12-2007, 09:35 PM
What version of QCM and Quadro you have?

ppvote
08-13-2007, 06:36 PM
QCM - 4.1.7Quadro
Boot loader: 3.1.31/Release
Firmware Version: 4.1.28/ReleaseAlso is it possible to run QCM on the same extension as you have a hardware phone on so that you can use QCM to manage onward dialing and conference calls?

ppvote
08-13-2007, 06:41 PM
http://www.ppvote.com/epygi/phone.jpg