PDA

View Full Version : Multiple Quadro's acting as one.



Leeinsa
11-26-2010, 12:33 AM
Hi Guys,

I am sure I've seen a document on this site previously showing how to configure multiple quadro systems to act as one giant pabx. I am looking to do this for a client who has several sites countrywide (only 4 at present) and want to be able to dial betweem them using 4 digit extension numbers.

I can't seem to find the document now. Can anyone post a link to this info, or actually provide the info itself?

Any help or tips greatly appreciated.

Lee.

Ashot
11-26-2010, 01:44 AM
Hi Leeinsa,

Take a look if this is what are you looking for:
Support Center » Downloads » Support Resources » System Configuration » Installation Scenarios » Stacking Quadros Version 2

Thanks
Ashot

Leeinsa
11-26-2010, 03:05 AM
Thanks Ashot.

I found it and it seems to be exactly what i'm looking for.

Cheers,

Lee.