PDA

View Full Version : QCM Licensing.



threebit
11-02-2006, 04:09 AM
Hi,
Is it possible to transfer a QCM license from one computer to another?
I have recently upgraded to a new computer but after installing the QCM on this new PC it is saying I have a 45 day trial.
Thanks.

nsouren
11-02-2006, 05:52 PM
Hi,
Is it possible to transfer a QCM license from one computer to another?
I have recently upgraded to a new computer but after installing the QCM on this new PC it is saying I have a 45 day trial.
Thanks.



License is not stored on the PC. License is set on the Quadro's extension. You should enable license on extension to which QCM is connected.

threebit
11-05-2006, 05:24 AM
Great, I see now.
Thanks for your help.

HornetSoftIT
09-04-2009, 12:44 PM
I have 4 extra QCM's and everytime the only extension i want to use QCM it fails and says licence expired

HornetSoftIT
09-04-2009, 12:55 PM
Trial version timed out is the error i get on client