PDA

View Full Version : Extra lag when using QCM



threebit
11-02-2006, 04:07 AM
Hi,
We are trying out the QCM for the first time with our Quadro. We have noticed there is more lag than on a hardphone. Is there any way we can optimise our setup to reduce this lag?
Thanks.

nsouren
11-02-2006, 05:55 PM
Hi,
We are trying out the QCM for the first time with our Quadro. We have noticed there is more lag than on a hardphone. Is there any way we can optimise our setup to reduce this lag?
Thanks.



This problem is solved in QCM 4.1.3

threebit
11-05-2006, 05:22 AM
Great, do you have an ETA for this firmware?
Thanks.

nsouren
11-08-2006, 02:23 PM
Great, do you have an ETA for this firmware?
Thanks.


Not yet, sorry.