PDA

View Full Version : Connect between Alcatel OXO to E1/T1



comstor
09-22-2006, 10:30 PM
Hi All,

I had this problem.
I connect my E1/T1 Gateway to Alcatel OXO PBX.
I can call from E1/T1 to my Alcatel PBX (extension number).
But when try to call from Alcatel to E1/T1, it's failed and don't have any dialtone
when I look at Call statistic there is an Successful call there.

Is anybody have this kind of problem ?
I assume that my Alcatel PBX configuration, but don't know where and how to solve it out.

yamin

dancil
09-26-2006, 12:33 AM
Yamin,

Did you purchase this unit from Epygi? If so I would recommend that you open a Technical Support Request on this issue so that we can gather all necessary information about your connection and also about the issue.

Thank you

comstor
09-26-2006, 02:08 PM
Hi dancil,

Problem solve....
Right now I can do SIP from my PBX through Quadro E1/T1

regards

yamin

unnis
03-16-2010, 07:07 AM
how you solve the issue? Please provide the details.